About Society

Varda Private ITI is an aegis of Varda Sewa Samiti.

Varda Sewa Samiti is a society (Not-for-Profit) registered with Registrar Societies, Sikar under Rajasthan Societies Registration Act, 1958 (Act No. 28, 1958) vide Registration No. 204/Sikar/2006-07 on 21 Dec.2006.

The Society was established by well recognized, technically intelligent and socially & financially sound persons having industrial expertise. The aim of society is to serve the mankind by different ways such as utilizing their resources in terms of money, manpower, status, expertise and leadership in the Society.

Registration
Name of Society

VARDA PRIVATE INDUSTIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE
Registration No. 204/Sikar/2006-07

S.No. Name Designation Contact No
1 Sh. Omnarayan Jangid Chairman 9672995990
2 Smt. Manju Sharma Vice-Chairman 9672995992
3 Smt. Suman Kumari Secretary 9829995992
4 Dr. Ajay Sharma Joint Secretary 9413399000
5 Sh. Mukesh Sharma Treasurer 9414490239
6 Smt. Snehlata Jangid Member 9413075000
7 Sh. Kailash Yadav Member 9413760000
8 Sh. Pooran Yadav Member 8764100000
9 Sh. Vijay Jangid Member 9920095992
10 Sh. Ramanand Sharma Member 9812916338
11 Sh. Mahaveer Prasad Member 01574231376
12 Sh. Kuldeep Sharma Member 9983231376
13 Smt. Lalita Nagpal Member 9413085000
14 Sh. Murari Lal Member 9672995997